Privacy policy

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGREEMENT

 

edition of 30 May 2021

 

The administration of the website of the Informational Service "uaourhome.com" (hereinafter - the Administration) takes care about ensuring the security of data received from personal data operators: individuals, any legal entities, or private entrepreneurs who have completed the registration procedure on the website of the Informational service "uaourhome.com" (hereinafter - the User).

 

The Administration has concluded this Agreement on Confidentiality and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter - the Agreement) so that Users did not have to worry about how their personal data, which was provided to the Administration during registration and interaction with the Informational Service "uaourhome.com" is used.

By registering on the website of the Informational Service "uaourhome.com" (hereinafter - the Site), the User agrees to the processing of all data entered for registration for the purpose specified in this Agreement. Also, by registering on the Site, the User confirms that he/she has read and fully agreed with the terms of the Agreement without any changes or additions, and allows the Administration to further process his personal data.

 

By registering on the Site, the User also confirms that he/she has read the list of his/her rights as a subject of data, under Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection". The list is available at: zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17

 

 

1. SOURCES OF INFORMATION

 

 

1.1. When registering on the Site, the Administration asks the User to provide the necessary personal information to the extent necessary for the Administration to carry out activities related to the activities of the Site.

 

1.2. The Administration has access to the information it receives from Users in the following ways:

- during the procedure of registration of the User on the Site;

- within the framework of activities carried out by the Administration (surveys, statements, feedback forms);

- by making entries when the User fills in the online registration forms provided by the Administration related to the activities of the Site;

- during telephone communication, correspondence through short message services (SMS, MMS, Viber, Telegram, and others) of the Administration with the User;

- during correspondence between the Administration and Users using e-mail;

- technical data - data on the User's Internet provider, IP address, type of equipment (personal computer, mobile devices, etc.) and software he/she uses, data on files downloaded and uploaded to the Site, etc.

 

1.3. Processing of personal data is carried out by the Administration in the following ways: processing of personal data using automation, processing of personal data without the use of automation (non-automated processing).

 

1.4. The processing of your personal data means the actions (operations) of the Administration regarding personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, deletion, clarification (update, change), use, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data, and implementation any other actions with your personal data in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

 

1.5. The goal of processing the personal data of Users is the possibility of handling activities related to the activities of the Site (such as surveys, statements, feedback forms).

 

1.6. Deletion of the personal data of the User is carried out upon his/her request, and is the basis for termination of any connections between the Administration and the User.

 

1.7. Any information received by the Administration from the User is confidential as determined by the following Agreement. Only the information stored in the database of the Site in an encrypted form and available for viewing only by the Administration may be recognized as confidential information.

 

1.8. By concluding this Agreement, the User agrees to the use of his/her personal data by employees of the Administration, to achieve the goals and objectives related to the activities of the Site.

 

1.9. By concluding this Agreement, the User confirms that he/she is informed (without additional notice) about the provisions of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and the purpose of data processing, which the User provides to the Administration.

 

 

2. SECURITY

 

2.1. The Administration uses modern technologies to ensure the confidentiality of personal data, as well as other data provided by Users when filling out online registration forms, in order to ensure maximum protection of information.

 

2.2. The Administration shall take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, in particular, internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.

 

 

3. USE OF INFORMATION

 

3.1. The Administration processes only the information provided by the User voluntarily.

 

3.2. The Administration has the right to process personal information about the User received under paragraph 1.1.

 

3.3. When processing personal data, the Administration is not limited in the use of methods of such processing. By concluding this Agreement, the User agrees that the following personal information of the User received under paragraph 1.2. is processed by the Administration:

- full name;

- e-mail address, contact information (telephone numbers, place of residence);

- IP-address of the User;

- information that can be collected from cookies;

- any other information that the User provided about him/herself when filling in the online registration forms on the Site.

 

3.4. The Administration processes the User's personal information to:

- carry out various activities related to the activities of the Informational Service "uaourhome.com";

- assess the level of interest of Users in the activities of the Administration and inform them about new events and/or updates on the Site;

- perform any other activity about which the Administration notifies the User, requesting private information.

 

3.5. The Administration may use the User's personal data to send messages related to the activities of the Site, news, surveys, etc.

 

3.6. The administration uses tracking technologies (cookies) to collect personal data such as browser type or operating system, link page, path on the Site, ISP domain, etc., to collect general information about how users use the Site. Cookies allow improving this Site following the requirements of the Users.

 

3.7. The administration stores all information collected using cookies in a format that does not provide the ability to identify a person. The information received through cookies cannot be disclosed to third parties. This information will not be passed on to third parties without permission.

 

3.8. The information collected about the User is not subject to disclosure to third parties, except for the cases outlined by the legislation of Ukraine.

 

 

4. PROVIDING THE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

 

4.1. The Administration does everything in its power to provide the User with access to his/her personal data and/or to fix it if it is incorrect, or to remove it at the User's request unless its storage is required by law or is needed to reach legal business objectives.

 

4.2. The Administration does not provide information about the User to third parties except upon receiving the User's consent or by the court decision.

 

 

5. FINAL PROVISIONS

 

5.1. By filling in the registration form on the Site or visiting the pages of the Site, the User automatically accepts the terms of this Agreement.

 

5.2. When the User's personal data is processed by the Administration, he/she has the same rights as the subject of personal data, as the rights outlined in Art. 8 of the Law "On Personal Data Protection".

 

5.3. The activity of the Administration is carried out under the legislation of Ukraine. Any claims, disputes, official appeals will be considered only according to the legislation of Ukraine.

 

5.4. The terms of this Agreement may be changed unilaterally by the Administration, and they shall take effect upon their publication on the Site. If the changes are significant, the Administration will inform the User by e-mail (the message is sent to the e-mail address provided during registration) or by notifying at this Site before the changes take effect.

 

5.5. For questions regarding the Agreement, the User may contact the Administration through the Site or by e-mail: info@uaourhome.com.